(800) 853-8808
info@frangroup.com

EB-5 & E2 Visa Options

The EB-5 visa program provides a method of obtaining a permanent green card for foreign nationals who invest money in the United States.

Our team has the expertise in helping you navigate through the steps of obtaining a permanent Green Card by investing with US based franchise brands. Contact us today to learn more about business and franchise opportunities that qualify.

“EB-5??? stands for “Employment-Based Immigration Fifth Preference.  The EB-5 visa allows Foreign Nationals to invest from $500,000 up to $1,000,000 in a new commercial enterprise to help create 10 full-time jobs within the U.S. and receive a Permanent Green Card by doing so.

The process is simple and allows the Investor to obtain (1) a renewable temporary visa immediately, and (2) once processed, a permanent green card for the Investor and the Investor’s spouse and children under 21 years of age.  Among other benefits, traveling back and forth between countries is free from restrictions. Because of the recent economic recession, capital from EB-5 Investors has become highly desirable as a funding source for U.S. firms.

Once the EB-5 Application is submitted and the investment paid, a 2-year, renewable U.S. Visas are immediately issued.  You andYourFamily can move to the U.S., start your business, make a home for your family and attend school right away!

Benefits to Investor

For Your Family

EB-5 Basic Requirements

EB5-Flow-Chart-in-English (1)